Jonathan Cartu Publishes: Coeur d'Alene Press - Dr. Jonathan Cartu Dentist & Orthodontist Care - Dental Clinic
1756
post-template-default,single,single-post,postid-1756,single-format-standard,qode-quick-links-1.0,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,qode_grid_1300,footer_responsive_adv,qode-theme-ver-11.2,qode-theme-bridge,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-5.2.1,vc_responsive

Jonathan Cartu Publishes: Coeur d’Alene Press

Coeur d'Alene Press

Jonathan Cartu Publishes: Coeur d’Alene Press

SELECT SOCCER

Thorns North FC Girls 05: The Thorns defeated Valor Soccer – G05 Premier Gold 3-1 on Saturday. Goals for Thorns were by Olivia Azzolini, Elise Frazier and Mackenzie Goings.

On Sunday, The Thorns beat the Whatcom FC Rangers G05 Blue 1-0. The goal for the Thorns was scored by Olivia Azzolini.

Thorns North FC Girls 04 Red: The Thorns resumed RCL league play on Sunday at home against the Federal Way FC G04Blue, and fell 2-1. The lone Thorns goal was scored by Lucy Evans on an indirect kick.

BOWLING

Sunset Bowling Lanes

Pee Wees (Bumpers)

High Game Boys – Braidin Marsh – 92

High Game Girls – Lucy Goss – 66

Bantams

High Game Boys – Hunter McComb – 95; Carson Chambers – 51; Cade Chambers – 49

High Game Girls – Rosy Gallegos – 100; Chloe McCliggott – 84; Addison Herberly – 56

Preps

High Game Boys – Brayden Martinez – 145; Brandon Gallegos – 136; Tobin O’Neill – 116

High Game Girls – Drew Hammond – 120; Lexi Goss – 116; Payton Way – 114

Juniors

High Game Boys – Caleb Kearl – 258; Tyler Schoen – 238; Wyatt Grunwald – 235

High Game Girls – Daphnee Hammond – 208; Bayli Lindeke – 191; Sophia Graff – 143; Jody Hammond – 143

Other 200 Games: Tyler Clarke – 213; Aaron Hast – 210; Tyler Schoen – 208; Tyson Bushell – 206

600+ Series: Wyatt Grunwald – 674; Caleb Kearl – 618

River City Lanes

March 7

JUNIORS

BOYS

HIGH SCRATCH GAMES — Tate Moylan 246, Colin Borgaro 232.

HIGH SCRATCH SERIES — Colin Borgaro 616, Tate Moylan 608.

GIRLS

HIGH SCRATCH GAMES — Mackenzie Couch 184, Hailey Howard 178.

HIGH SCRATCH SERIES — Ellie Powell 483, Hailey Howard 482.

BANTAMS/PEEWEES

BOYS

HIGH SCRATCH GAMES — Kenton Still 133, Tristan Cord 95.

HIGH SCRATCH SERIES — Kenton Still 225, Tristan Cord 178.

GIRLS

HIGH SCRATCH GAMES — Peyton Alexander 109, Jaidynn Huber 94.

HIGH SCRATCH SERIES — Peyton Alexander 189, Jaidynn Huber 178.

COEUR d’ALENE RECREATION

Basketball

K Boys Division

River City Physical Therapy – Rourek Harris 8, Quinn Blair and Ezra Paisley 4, Ryder Schwieters 2.

Our Town – Parker Singer 10, Andras Lujan, Jacob Brown and Easton Moore 4.

1st Boys Division

The Body Mat – EJ VonBehren and Samuel Petersen 4, Nolan Bode, Beck Odenthal, and Sebastian Brauner 2.

River City Physical Therapy – Zeph Wilson 10, Cannon Randlev 8, Dallas Hays 6, Henry McKinley, Gunner Noble, and Lincoln Johnson 2.

Hagadone Directories – Mason Fantozzi 20, Camden Glindeman 18, Keaton Knoll 10, Ty Hamilton 8, Alexander Mendenhall 4.

Ironman Foundation – Brycen Lenz and Carter Mitchell 6, Cruz Mitchell and Easton Wright 2.

2nd Boys Division

Zip Wax Anti Fog Cleaner – Nyjah Viafranco and Nolan Herbig 6, Sawyer Brancheau 4, Dustin Shively and Matthew Heinen 2.

Hagadone Directories – Jack Saylor 6, Aiden Padilla and Mason Harster 4, Brayden Burt, Van Leggat, and Lucas Rycraft 2.

McDonalds – Sy Montague and Evan Lange 8, Colton Rendon 6, Landon Justis 2.

Young Construction – Dominic Dodd 8, Ryan Romane 6, Sam Green and Ben Smith 4, Weston Gimbel, Karter Ihli Monton, and Hunter Stach 2.

Jump for Joy – Peter Wilde 8, Gabriel Griego 6, Weston Ackerman, Jagger Frank, Bo Brack, and William Stimpson 4.

Dorian Photography – Austin Fanning 4, Bentlee Fox, Owen Pulsipher, and Noah Riley 2.

K/1st Girls Division

Ironman Foundation – Brylee Brown 12, Casie Chaffin 10, Mya Sheppard and Aspen Ackerman 4, Isla Wearne 2.

Dorian Photography – Kylie Anderson 8, Hadley Yake 4, Kaeleigh Peters and Quinn Tweedy 2.

Custom Drywall – Olivia Christensen 6, Bethany Shepard and Devyn Wassink 4, Hannah Bassols and Elise Rasor 2.

Idaho Forest Group – Brighton Cline 8, Aida Stanley 4, Teagan Ross, Lilly Meltzer, and Aubrey Johnson 2.

Custom Drywall – Hannah Bassols 6, Olivia Christensen, Adelynn Johnson and Bethany Shepard 4, Adelynn Johnson and Sofiya Johnson 2.

Ironman Foundation – Mya Sheppard 10, Casie Chaffin and Aspen Ackerman 6, Brylee Brown 4, Lilli Alderman, Isla Wearne, and McLain Findley 2.

Dorian Photography – Hadley Yake and Hailey Hober 8, Kaeleigh Peters 6, Kylie Anderson and Kambry Brouse 4, Brielle Lettau and Quinn Tweedy 2.

Jump for Joy – Raegan Taranto 8, Lucy Zimmerman and Keiara Malay 4.

Idaho Forest Group – Brighten Cline 6, Teagan Ross, Lilly Meltzer, Lucy Hancock 2.

Cd’A Kiwanis Club – Peyton Brulotte 6, Rylee Baumgardner, Avyn Nordhagen, McKinley Anderson 4.

2nd Girls Division

Inland Northwest Foot & Ankle Clinic – Hallie Ewing 8, Autumn Hauser 6, Emily Hackett and Brooklyn Caywood 4, Savannah Skaggs 2.

Ironman Foundation – Tillie Fagan, Marlo Hanson and Kalleigh Anaya 6, June Calderwood, Sophie Matthews, Maddie Olivier, and Haylee Purcell 4, Isabella Burkey 2.

Pediatric Dental Center – Loretta Blattstein 8, Elle Sousley 4, Maggie Meltzer 2.

Rumour Boutique – Ellison Griffin 10, Rilynn Arrison, Aubree Besser, and Hailey Bowmer 4, Taylor Gustin, Taylor Armstrong, and Emma Shephard 2.

POST FALLS PARKS AND RECREATION

Basketball

1st & 2nd Grade Boys

All Phaze Concrete & Yard Scrapes: Jake Allen 2 points, Jackson Cameron 4 points, Brayden Drapeau 10 points, Brycen Drapeau 12 points, Maximus Gill 4 points, Mason Tucker 2 points

Allklean Carpet Cleaning & Restoration: Cameron Cerise 8 points, Tanner Leiser 18 points, Tristan Mathews 8 points, Braylon Mckenzie CoKer 6 points

Cooper Fabrication: Brayden Hixson 2 points, Micah Miller 10 points, Camdyn Thompson 6 points, Landon Wilk 12 points

Fairway Floors, Inc Abbey Carpet: Jaxin Bell 16 points, Clement Bresee 2 points, Lenno Lewis 8 points, Sylas Saris 6 points, Emmitt Wilkerson 2 points

Knudsten Chevrolet Ash: Liam Doyle 4 points, Kesler Godwin 10 points, Jacob Ostafin 2 points, Tyken St. Pierre 6 points, Paxton Worthington 18 points

Knudsten Chevrolet Brown: Tyler Burton 6 points, Brennan Byrne 18 points, Connor Sigler 16 points

Knudsten Chevrolet Green: Bricen Cornett 12 points, Jace Cornett 20 points, Hunter Realmuto 10 points

Knudsten Chevrolet Jade: Conrad Funderburg 4 points, Connor Kenyon 30 points, Jacob Moff 14 points

Knudsten Chevrolet Orange: Silas Collingwood 10 points, Judah Coper 4 points, Dallin Ditto 8 points, Noah Galvan 14 points, Hunter Wallace 2 points

Knudsten Chevrolet Purple: Xavier Hodge42 points, Dawsen Lewis 18 points, Benjamin Owen 6 points

Knudsten Chevrolet Red: Milo Canger 2 points, Baylor Gibbs 14 points, Isaac Gibbs 2 points, Jaxon LaFountain 22 points, Rayden Spencer 2 points

Knudsten Chevrolet Royal: Zahary Flerchinger 2 points, Jason Kuplack 14 points, Brailey Scott 18 points, Scott Sakiyas 20 points

Knudsten Chevrolet Yellow: Zachary Anderson 8 points, Cameron Carver 12 points, Dawson Faber 4 points, Henry Thurston 18 points

Knudsten Chevrolet White: Kamden Asher 2 points, Brandon Colglazier 8 points, Garrett Degel 2 points

Northwest Snoring Company: Alexander Allen 2 points, Dominic Buss 2 points, Jeremiah Cade 24 points, Lane Hildesheim 12 points, Braxton Smith 14 points, Cannon Tremayne 14 points Benjamin Wanner 2 points,

PandaBella: Jackson Chisholm 10 points, Ryder Colhoff 8 points, Landon Lomas 4 points, Brayden Salas 8 points

1st & 2nd Grade Girls

Allklean Carpet Cleaning & restoration: Bailey Brookshire 2 points, Bella Hutchinson 12 points, Ella Rude 6 points

All Phaze Conrete & Yard Scrapes: Kinsley Bodman 8 points, Courtney Farkas 12 points, Sofia Menize 4 points, Nevaeh Mitchell 10 points, Zoe Treat 8 points

Cooper Fabrication: Brooklyn Anderson 12 points, Emma Flerchinger 10 points, Harper Hoye 2 points, Sophia McKain 2 points, Olivia Merry 10 points, Torii Still 2 points

Fairway Floors, Inc Abbey Carpet: Jerzy Frants 8 points, Tiffany Iverson 6 points, KarieDee Jones 4 points, Paisley Zimmerman 6 points

Northwest Snoring Center: Olivia Frantz 6 points, Tenley Glassmoyer 2 points, Stella Zook 4 points

PandaBella: Hayden Farr 16 points, Brynley Hllyard 10 points, Addyson Lyons 4 points,

3rd & 4th Boys

Blue Dog RR: Holden Carpenter 4 points, Evan Parker 4 points, Brayden Schuler 4 points

Century Publishing: Morgan Desimoni 2 points, Braydon Greensky 11 points, Porter Isitt 2 points, Mason Leiser 7 points

H & R Block: Ryan Fitzpatrick 4 points, Joey Hixson 3 points, Jack Lasher 2 points, Gabriel Miller 4 points, Drake Mitchem 2 points, Bodie Newby 7 points

Knudtsen Chevrolet Brown: Kolson Asher 6 points, Trent Boardman 9 points, Nathan Sorensen 2 points, Deonte Swaney 10 points, Brody Weitz 8 points, Crue Weitz 2 points

Little Smiles Pediatric Dentistry: Sawyer Deck 4 points, Wyatt Langhans 2 points, Talib Larsen 2 points, Hunter Lomas 2 points, Alistair Smith 4 points

QC Contracting: Tavion Cade 7 points, Sebastian Fletcher 4 points, Mason Jones 2 points, Corbin Tremayne 12 points

Post Falls Family Medicine: Jackson Holley 4 points, Oliver Peters 9 points

Post Falls Family Dental: Jeshua Frantz 2 points, Preston Lari 2 points, Cameron McCoy 6 points, Tate Merry 4 points, Grayson Morales 10 points, Jackson Sifford 2 points

Post Falls East Self Storage: Porter Berend 4 points, Micah Miller 4 points, Finley O’dell 4 points, Dylan Vranich 2 points

Post Falls Taco Bell: Mason Deschamps 2 points, Logan Gerhauser 2 points, Gauge Kaufenberg 2 points, Jevvyn Lee 13 points, Carter McNearney 10 points, Colt Schlotthauer 6 points

3rd & 4th Girls

7 Day Dental Smiles: Katalina Johnson 1 points, Kalli Realmuto 2 points, Taylor Wilcox 16 points

Cannon Hill Industries Inc: Jorja Coppinger 4 points, Hailey Farr 2 points, Faith Harmon 6 points, Alexa Martinez 8 points, Mackenzie Thurston 4 points

Coeur d Alene Pediatrics: Brooke Frankenberg 2 points, Abigail Johnson 2 points, Rylan Morrison 13 points, Paislee Williams 10 points

Mountain America Credit Union: Emma Beaty 8 points, Jayci Parker 2 points, Lexie Picchoine 6 points, Lillee Ward 6 points

Legacy Dental: Samantha Hudson 4 points, Alli Kretchmar 4 points, Kelsey Potts 4 points, Allison Wood 2 points

VCA Kootenai Animal Hospital: Abby Brown 4 points, Zayda Crane 2 points, Little Grace 4 points, Brie Pulsipher 4 points, Brylee Topp 2 points

5th & 6th Boys

Knudtsen Chevrolet Black: Raymond…

AiroAV Antivirus

No Comments

Post A Comment